Morris On The Move (MOM) Schedule

Map of the route of Morris on the Move buses

Times listed are approximate – Plan to be at the bus stop 3 – 5 minutes before posted schedule.

General Information & Complaint Policy | 973-829-8501

 Time (AM) Morning Schedule
7:00 Dover RR station, NJTRANSIT Stop Blackwell St
7:05 St. Clare’s Hospital WB*, 400 W Blackwell St
7:08 Boundary Motel, 408 US-46, Mine Hill
7:10 Kenvil Hotel, 693 US-46, Kenvil
7:19 Quality Inn, 1691 US-46, Ledgewood
7:22 Netcong Heights 35 US-46, Netcong
7:28 Netcong RR station, Main St, Netcong
7:32 Love Lane, Netcong  (Merry Maids)
7:40 Wal-Mart and local stores, 40 International Dr S
7:45 Village Green, Mall Sign @ 98 Village Way, Budd Lk
7:52 Kings Arrow Rd (Pool Area) – Eagle Rock Village
7:56 Lakeview Plaza EB US-46  – Budd Lake
8:00 Wal-Mart and local stores, 40 International Dr S
8:09 Netcong RR station, Main St, Netcong
8:14 Netcong Heights EB* 35 US-46
8:19 Roxbury Motel, 1140 US-46, Ledgewood
8:23 Kenvil Hotel EB, 693 US-46, Kenvil
8:27 Boundary Motel EB, 408 US-46, Mine Hill
8:33 St. Clare’s Hospital 400 W Blackwell St, Dover
8:38 Dover RR station, NJTRANSIT Stop Blackwell St
8:43 St. Clare’s Hospital, WB side 400 W Blackwell St
8:47 Boundary Motel, 408 US-46, Mine Hill – WB
8:49 Kenvil Hotel,  – 693 US-46, Kenvil – WB
8:57 Netcong RR station, Main St, Netcong
9:03 Wal-Mart and area stores, 40 International Dr S,
*** DRIVER BREAK ***
9:13 Depart Wal-Mart 40 International Dr S. Flanders
9:29 Kings Arrow Rd (Pool Area) – Eagle Rock Village
9:32 Lakeview Plaza EB US-46 – Budd Lake
9:36 Wal-Mart and area stores, 40 International Dr
9:41 Netcong RR station, Main St, Netcong
9:47 Ledgewood Mall-Walmart entrance
10:07 Kenvil Hotel, EB 693 US-46, Kenvil – Across the Street
10:11 Boundary Motel, EB 408 US-46, Mine Hill
10:16 St. Clare’s Hospital 400 W Blackwell St, Dover
10:21 Dover RR station
10:26 St. Clare’s Hospital, WB 400 W Blackwell
10:40 Ledgewood Mall-Walmart entrance
11:00 Netcong RR station, Main St, Netcong
11:05 Wal-Mart, and area stores 40 International Dr
Time (PM) Afternoon Schedule
3:55 Kings Arrow Rd (Pool Area) – Eagle Rock Village
4:03 Lakeview Lake Plaza (EB) US-46 – Budd Lake
4:07 Wal-Mart and area stores, 40 International Dr S
4:15 Love Lane, Netcong (Merry Maids)
4:22 Netcong RR station, Main St, Netcong
4:30 Netcong Heights EB 35 US-46, Netcong
4:34 Kenvil Hotel, EB 693 US-46, Kenvil
4:35 Boundary Motel,  EB 408 US-46, Mine Hill
4:40 St. Clare’s Hospital, 400 W Blackwell St,
4:47 Dover RR station, NJTRANSIT Stop Blackwell St
4:52 St. Clare’s Hospital, Dover
4:55 Boundary Motel, 408 US-46, Mine Hill
4:58 Kenvil Hotel, 693 US-46, Kenvil
5:06 Quality Inn, 1691 US-46, Ledgewood
5:08 Netcong Heights 35 US-46, Netcong
5:10 Netcong RR station, Main St, Netcong
5:16 Wal-Mart and area stores, 40 International Dr S.
5:33 Kings Arrow Rd (Pool Area) – Eagle Rock Village
5:45 Wal-Mart and area stores, 40 International Dr S,
*** DRIVER BREAK ***
5:55 Depart Wal-Mart 40 International Dr S. Flanders
6:02 Love Lane, Netcong  (Merry Maids)
6:04 Netcong RR station, Main St, Netcong
6:08 Netcong Heights EB 35 US-46,Ledgewood
6:10 Roxbury Motel EB, 1140 US-46, Mine Hill
6:15 Kenvil Hotel, EB 693 US-46, Kenvil
6:19 Boundary Motel, EB 408 US-46, Mine Hill
6:25 St. Clare’s Hospital, 400 W Blackwell St, Dover
6:28 Dover RR station, NJTRANSIT Stop Blackwell St
6:32 St. Clare’s Hospital, US-46 Dover
6:35 Boundary Motel  408 US-46, Mine Hill – WB
6:38 Kenvil Hotel, 693  US-46, Kenvil – WB
6:43 Quality Inn, 1691 US-46, Ledgewood – WB
6:48 Netcong Heights, US-46, Netcong
6:50 Netcong RR station, Main St, Netcong
6:56 Wal-Mart and area stores, 40 International Dr S
7:13 Kings Arrow Rd (Pool Area) – Eagle Rock Village

Print this schedule